Privacy Policy

Last Updated: July 15, 2020

SCOPE

Tenacity Cloud, Inc. ("Tenacity Cloud") respects your privacy and we are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This Privacy Policy applies to your use of these websites, [tenacitycloud.com](https://tenacitycloud.com), [console.tenacitycloud.com](https://console.tenacitycloud.com), [help.tenacitycloud.com](https://blog.tenacitycloud.com), and any subdomains of the website (collectively, the “Sites”) and all related websites, platforms, and applications (collectively, the “Services”).

This Privacy Policy describes the type of information we may collect, hold, and use from you or individuals (“Personal Data”) that visit the Site or use the Services (“Users”). The amount and type of information received depends on how you use our Site and Services.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the Terms and Conditions for the Services. By using any part of the Services, including by submitting a form or information request, you accept the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Please contact us using the email or phone number listed below or through the form on our Contact page if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION COLLECTED

We will collect and use the following personal information: full name, mailing address, phone number, email address, company, title, and credit card details. When you visit the Sites we collect some basic information such as your browser type, IP address, Internet service provider’s domain name, geo-location, information regarding the device used to access the Sites, which pages you accessed on the Sites, and when. Additionally, we collect unique identifiers such as username, account number and password.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will use your personal information to:

  • Provide the Services
  • Enable billing
  • Improve our website and marketing efforts
  • Develop new services
  • Carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contacts entered into between you and us
  • Administer, troubleshoot and provide customer service support
  • Send you marketing communications

SECURITY MEASURES

We may share personal information as follows:

We provide reasonable physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect your personal data. For example, we limit access to this information to authorized employees, service providers, and contractors who need access to perform the activities described in this Privacy Policy.

Tenacity Cloud utilizes encryption and authentication technology and related best practices to protect data entered and accessed by Users. Users have the right to view any and all records Tenacity Cloud maintains pertaining to that User’s account(s) upon written request. In addition to refraining from selling, licensing or otherwise providing personal information to any third party, we will refrain from knowingly using your contact information to send you unsolicited communications. Any emails or other notifications sent by Tenacity Cloud will only be in connection with the provision of its primary Services or sending information you have requested.

LOG FILES

Tenacity Cloud reserves the right to use Internet Protocol addresses, i.e. “IP addresses,” to analyze trends, administer the Site and the Services, track User activities, improve features and services and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. Additionally, for systems administration, detecting usage patterns and troubleshooting purposes, our web servers may log certain non-personal access information including browser type, access times and requested or referred URLs. This information is not shared with third parties, except on occasion in anonymous, aggregate form, and is disclosed among Tenacity Cloud personnel only on a need-to-know basis. Any individually identifiable information related to this data will never be used in any way different to that stated above without your explicit permission.

USE OF COOKIES

Like most interactive web sites, Tenacity Cloud’s website may use cookies to enable the retrieval of User details for each visit. Cookies may be used in some areas of our Site to enable functionality and ease of use for those people visiting.

TARGETED ADVERTISING

If you do not want us to use information that we collect or that you provide to us to deliver advertisements according to our advertisers' target-audience preferences, you can opt-out by emailing Tenacity Cloud at info@tenacitycloud.com with the subject line “Opt-out”.

SERVICE PROVIDERS

We may provide your personal information to companies that provide services to help us with our business activities such as offering customer service and sending emails. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us and are contractually obligated to keep your information confidential.

SOCIAL MEDIA

Our Sites includes Social media features, such as the Facebook Like button, links to our various social media pages and widgets, such as the share button or interactive mini programs that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Sites. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

Shine the Light Request: If You are a California resident you also may have the right to request that we provide you with (a) a list of certain categories of personal information we have disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year and (b) the identity of those third parties. Tenacity Cloud does not currently make such disclosures to third parties.

If you are a California resident, you may exercise any of your California privacy rights by contacting us using the contact information listed below.

CHILD STATEMENT

The Sites and Services are not intended for use by children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are under 13 do not use our Sites or Services or provide any information about yourself including, without limitation, your name, address, email address or any screen name or username you may use. If we learn that we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe that we may have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at the address below.

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

In certain situations, Tenacity Cloud, Inc may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

If Tenacity Cloud, Inc is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Web site of any change in uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information, to any other third party with your prior consent to do so.

CONTACT INFORMATION. We welcome your comments or questions about this privacy policy. You may also contact us at our address:

Tenacity Cloud, Inc
674 S. Wagner Rd
Ann Arbor, Michigan 48103

+1 734 412 6900
info@tenacitycloud.com

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' personal information, we will notify you through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Put Tenacity to work right now

Self sign today and enjoy 14 days of free access